Venue Days

Venues

Venue Types

Ceroc Classes and Venues

 

It's so easy to join a Ceroc Class, all you need to do is turn up!  You don't need to pre-book or even come with a partner!  No special clothes or shoes required! Pick a venue from one of our Regular nights and arrive between 7:15 / 7:45pm depending on venue. You'll get a simple membership form to complete which will take you two minutes and that's it! The beginners class usually starts between 7:30 - 8pm. The teacher will invite you onto the dance floor and you just join in...

All the Central London venues that we use are listed on the left. 

Click on 'Venue Type' to select Regular weekly Night (Class night), Freestyle or Workshop venue. 

Click on 'Venue Days' to see which night of the week each venue has classes.

To find the closest venue to you please use this VENUE FINDER TOOL by inserting your post code.

The participating venues in the TimeOut offer are listed in the table below with active links to the venue details:

Venue Location Post Code Class Night Click for
   Finchley    N12 9EZ   Monday    Details
   Pimlico (Near Victoria)    SW1V 3AT   Monday    Details
   Twickenham (The Winning Post)    TW2 6LS   Monday    Details
   West Drayton     UB7 9JL  Monday    Details
   Hayes     BR2 7AL Monday    Details
   International Students House, Gt Portland St    W1W 5PN Tuesday    Details
   Putney (Star & Garter)    SW15 1JN  Tuesday    Details
   Watford-Croxley Green    WD3 3HJ  Tuesday    Details
   Tab Centre, Shoreditch  CLOSED     E2 7NT  Tuesday    Details
   Epping    CM16 5JU Tuesday    Details
   Greenwich    SE10 8JA  Tuesday    Details
   Epsom    KY17 1UF  Tuesday    Details
   Uxbridge    UB8 1UW  Tuesday    Details
   Chislehurst    BR7 6HF  Tuesday    Details
   Westminster Bridge     SE1 7EH   Wednesday    Details
   Orpington    BR6 8PR  Wednesday    Details
   Surbiton    KT6 4RT  Wednesday    Details
  Earls Court    SW5 9EB  Thursday    Details
   St Albans    AL1 2QA  Thursday    Details
   Bromley    BR1 3UH  Thursday    Details
   Byfleet    KT14 7 QL  Thursday    Details
   Esher    KT10 9SD Friday    Details
   Chesham    HP5 2RG Friday    Details
   Kensington (Casbah)    SW7 5JS Friday    Details
   Chigwell     IG7 4DF Sunday    Details